This website uses cookies to better the users experience whilst visiting the website.  Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their first visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer/device.  This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s computer/device.

Cookies are small files saved to the user’s computer’s hard drive that track, save and store information about the user’s interactions and usage of the website.  This allows the website, through its server to provide the users with a tailored experience within this website.

Users are advised that if they wish to deny the use of saving of cookies from this website onto their computer’s hard drive they should take necessary steps within their web browsers security settings to block all cookies from this website and it’s external serving vendors.

Cookies

This website uses tracking software to monitor its visitors to better understand how they use it.  This software is provided by Google Analytics which uses cookies to track visitor usage. The software will save a cookie to your computer’s hard drive in order to track and monitor your engagement and usage of the website, but will not store, save or collect personal information.  You can read Google’s privacy policy for further information: http://www.google.com/privacy.html

Other cookies may be stored to your computer’s hard drive by external vendors when this website uses referral programs, sponsored links or adverts.  Such cookies are used for conversion and referral tracking and typically expire after 30 days, though some may take longer.  No personal information is stored, saved or collected.

What are my rights?

You have the right to object to the processing of your data. You also have the right to request access to your data at any time. You have the right to rectification and/or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing. If you wish to raise a concern related to how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated at compliance@sdlgroup.co.uk  If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the information commissioner’s office: https://ico.org.uk

By selecting the yes box and submitting a message, you acknowledge that you have read and understood the above privacy notice and consent to its terms.

During enquiries, you are under no obligation to provide us with any details, but if you withhold information then we may not be able to help.

Contacting us

You can contact us directly if you have any questions regarding this policy or the use of your data here.